Events for Nuke-Con 2018


Come check out our new mobile-friendly site and schedule page


» Friday 01:30 PM

Oracle of Delphi

Feld Friday Marathon
Board, Dice, Strategy
Bryce Journey
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Friday 02:00 PM

Hanabi

Hanabi
Board
Stephanie A Brown
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Nuclear Risk

Risk/Home Rules
Board, Home Brew
Jerry R Grandquist
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Friday 03:30 PM

Bora Bora

Feld Friday Marathon
Board, Dice, Strategy
Bryce Journey
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Friday 05:00 PM

Blue Lagoon

Blue Lagoon
Board
Warren Zdan
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Celestia

Celestia
Board, Card
Kyria Spooner
1 Hour
Skill Rating: , ,

Check Your 6! Wulf Against Lightning

Check Your 6!
Board, Wargame
Phil Lewis
3 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

» Friday 06:30 PM

Aquasphere

Feld Friday Marathon
Board, Dice, Strategy
Bryce Journey
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Chi town rampage

Monster Island
Board
Ray G Parrish
3 Hours
Skill Rating:

Fallen Lands

Fallen Lands
Board
Erik Luken
4 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Leviathans

Leviathans
Board
John C Thompson
4 Hours
Skill Rating:

Middle Earth Quest

Middle Earth Quest
Board
Matt Helms
4 Hours
Skill Rating:

Rex: Final Days of an Empire

Rex
Board
Michael McCann
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Save Doctor Lucky

Save Doctor Lucky (Cheapass Games)
Board, Card
Mark E Wooge
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Shadows of Brimstone: Fistful of Darkstone

Shadows of Brimstone
Board
Steve E. Dawes
4 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Star Trek: Ascendancy

Star Trek: Ascendancy
Board
Scott Nelson
4 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Friday 08:00 PM

Ethnos

Ethnos
Board
Jay Sauer
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Kill Doctor Lucky

Kill Doctor Lucky (by Cheapass Games)
Board, Card
Mark E Wooge
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

» Friday 09:00 PM

Bruges

Feld Friday Marathon
Board, Dice, Strategy
Bryce Journey
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 08:00 AM

Chi town rampage

Monster Island
Board
To Be Announced
3 Hours
Skill Rating:

Compounded

Compounded
Board, Card
Josh Whiteley
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Inner Sphere Conflict

Battletech
Board, Miniatures
Timothy Ingledue
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

We Be Goblins 1

Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Board, Card
Omaha Pathfinder Society
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 09:00 AM

Bloodthirsty Orcs of Catan

Board Game - House Rules
Board
Tom Gambucci
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

» Saturday 10:30 AM

Chi town rampage

Monster Island
Board
Ray G Parrish
3 Hours
Skill Rating:

Dominion

Dominion
Board, Card
Stephanie A Brown
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Imperial 2030

Imperial 2030
Board
Matt Helms
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Inner Sphere Conflict

Battletech
Board, Miniatures
Timothy Ingledue
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Leviathans

Leviathans
Board
John C Thompson
4 Hours
Skill Rating:

Shadows of Brimstone: The Lost Army

Shadows of Brimstone
Board
Steve E. Dawes
12 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Sons of Anarchy: Men of Mayhem

Sons of Anarchy: Men of Mayhem
Board
Josh Whiteley
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Twilight Imperium 4th Edition

Twilight Imperium 4th Edition
Board
Ken Peoples
8 Hours
Skill Rating: ,

We Be Goblins 2

Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Board, Card
Omaha Pathfinder Society
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Western Legends

Other: Board/Strategy Game
Board
Bryce Journey
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 12:00 PM

Captain Sonar

Captain Sonar
Board
Stephanie A Brown
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Fallen Lands

Fallen Lands
Board
Erik Luken
6 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Gizmos

Gizmos
Board, Card
Warren Zdan
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

» Saturday 01:00 PM

We Be Goblins 3

Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Board, Card
Omaha Pathfinder Society
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 01:30 PM

Barbarians: The Invasion

Other: Board/Strategy Game
Board
Bryce Journey
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Castle Panic

Castle Panic
Card, Board, Strategy
Tom Gambucci
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Chi town rampage

Monster Island
Board
Ray G Parrish
3 Hours
Skill Rating:

Concordia

Board Game
Board
Matt Helms
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Inner Sphere Conflict

Battletech
Board, Miniatures
Timothy Ingledue
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Wooden Ships & Iron Men: Suffren vs. Hughes

Wooden Ships and Iron Men
Board, Wargame
Phil Lewis
4 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

» Saturday 03:00 PM

Forbidden Sky

Forbidden Sky
Board
Warren Zdan
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Saboteur

Saboteur
Card, Board
Mark E Wooge
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Spellbound

Other: Board/Strategy Game
Board
To Be Announced
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

We Be Goblins 4

Pathfinder Adventure Card Game
Board, Card
Omaha Pathfinder Society
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 04:30 PM

Antike II

Board Game
Board
Matt Helms
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

DiscWorld

Other: Board/Strategy Game
Board
Bryce Journey
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Fuse

Fuse
Board
Kenneth M Turner
1 Hour
Skill Rating: , ,

The Grizzled

The Grizzled
Board, Card
Jay Sauer
1 Hour
Skill Rating: , ,

Leviathans

Leviathans
Board
John C Thompson
4 Hours
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 06:00 PM

Chi town rampage

Monster Island
Board
Ray G Parrish
3 Hours
Skill Rating:

Die Quacksalber von Quedinburg

Die Quacksalber von Quedlinburg
Board
Warren Zdan
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Speed Circuit: Nurburg

Championship Formula Racing
Board
Phil Lewis
3 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Survive with Giant Squid Expansion

Survive!
Board
Tom Gambucci
1 Hour
Skill Rating: , ,

Urban Nightmare

Urban Nightmare
Board
Mike Kelley
4 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

» Saturday 07:30 PM

Concordia

Board Game
Board
Matt Helms
2 Hours
Skill Rating:

Deception: Murder in Hong Kong

Deception: Murder in Hong Kong
Board
Kyria Spooner
1 Hour
Skill Rating: , ,

Pioneer Days

Pioneer Days
Board, Card, Dice
Josh Whiteley
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 09:00 PM

Coldwater Crown

Fishing Board Game
Board
Kenneth M Turner
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Escape Room the Game: Welcome to Funland expansion [Cancelled]

Escape Room
Board, Puzzle
Jarrod Olson
2 Hours
Skill Rating: ,

Ganz Schon Clever

Other: Board/Strategy Game
Board
Bryce Journey
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

» Saturday 10:30 PM

Mysterium: Secrets and Lies

Mysterium: Secrets and Lies
Board
Kyria Spooner
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Nyctophobia

Nyctophobia
Board
Warren Zdan
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

» Sunday 09:00 AM

Chi town rampage

Monster Island
Board
Ray G Parrish
3 Hours
Skill Rating:

Meduris: Der Ruf der Götter

Boardgame, Dice Rolling, Worker Placement
Board, Dice
Josh Whiteley
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Save Doctor Lucky

Save Doctor Lucky (Cheapass Games)
Board, Card
Mark E Wooge
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

» Sunday 10:30 AM

Dominion

Dominion
Board, Card
Stephanie A Brown
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Kill Doctor Lucky

Kill Doctor Lucky (by Cheapass Games)
Board, Card
Mark E Wooge
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Shadows of Brimstone: All Hallow's Eve

Shadows of Brimstone
Board
Steve E. Dawes
4 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

Top Gun

Top Gun
Board, Wargame
Chris R Brown
2 Hours
Skill Rating: , ,

» Sunday 12:00 PM

Saboteur

Saboteur
Card, Board
Mark E Wooge
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

» Sunday 01:30 PM

Chi town rampage

Monster Island
Board
Ray G Parrish
3 Hours
Skill Rating:

Echidna Shuffle

Other: Board/Strategy Game
Board
Bryce Journey
1 Hour
Skill Rating:

Reef

Reef
Board
Warren Zdan
1 Hour
Skill Rating: , ,
Nuke-Con Main Site

CalendarIcon
Nuke-Con 2019

ConventionIcon
Game Registration
Schedule of Events

MembersIcon
Sign In
Sign Up!
Forgotten Password

HelpIcon
Contact Nuke-Con